职称英语考试

切换辅导
您的位置:中华会计网校 > 职称英语 > 试题中心 > 历年真题 > 正文

2016年职称英语真题答案综合C完形填空(网友版)

2016-04-12 16:19 来源:中华会计网校整理 打印 | 收藏 |
字号

| |

2016年全国职称英语统一考试已于3月26日落下帷幕。网校将在考后及时为您整理发布2016年综合类职称英语考试真题及答案,并由网校专业教师为您解析点评真题答案。同时,网校每日一练免费在线测试系统将为所有学员免费提供练习题,所有学员登录成功之后即可免费练习。敬请关注!

Freezing to Death for Beauty

People in Beijing wear a lot of clothing during winter to fend off(抵御)the cold. In the United States, however, people wear_____(51)partly because the car is the primary mode of transportation. Cars take_____(52)straight to their workplaces, which are heated well. The American diet is full of calories, so their_____(53)can afford to burn heat more quickly.

Fewer layers of clothing give people the opportunity to stay_____(54)Lots of Yale girls wear skirts_____(55)when it's 10 degrees Centigrade outside. Some of them at least wear boots, tights, and leg-warmers. Some, however, really just go for the look _____(56)the risk of health. These girls have nothing to prevent their _____(57)against the wind, and no socks to protect their feet. A mini skirt and a pair of stilettos are all that they wear.

Typically, the ones pursuing fashion are_____(58)with little body fat. Just by the nature of their bodies, they are already at a disadvantage compared with normal people in_____(59)weather. I have always_____(60),whenever I pass these girls, how they manage to refrain from shivering and just smile like spring had arrived.

And then there are the guys. The girls can be said to_____(61)health for beauty. But why do guys_____(62)so little? It is not like, once they shed some layers, they suddenly become better-looking. They are not exactly being fashionable when they _____(63)wear sporty(花哨的)shorts and shower slippers in the midst of winter. It's not cute(可爱的)。

Of course, people have the freedom to look whatever_____(64)hey want. I am just surprised that, given the vast difference between winter and summer temperatures in Connecticut, they can still_____(65)like they are partying on the beach in the middle of February.

51.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.less

B.thin

C.bare

D.few

【答案】A

52.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.they

B.her

C.them

D.him

【答案】C

53.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.meals

B.dishes

C.drinks

D.bodies

【答案】D

54.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.fashionable

B.bony

C.hungry

D.funny

【答案】A

55.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.ever

B.even

C.never

D.not

【答案】B

56.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.in

B.for

C.at

D.on

【答案】C

57.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.heads

B.legs

C.arms

D.hands

【答案】B

58.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.fat

B.skinny

C.ugly

D.short

【答案】B

59.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.warm

B.cool

C.hot

D.cold

【答案】D

60.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.dreamed

B.stated

C.claimed

D.wondered

【答案】D

61.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.hurt

B.sacrifice

C.suffer

D.cost

【答案】B

62.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.bear

B.carry

C.manage

D.wear

【答案】D

63.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.seldom

B.only

C.rarely

D.hardly

【答案】B

64.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.method

B.road

C.side

D.way

【答案】D

65.【题干】_____

【选项】

A.look

B.hold

C.seem

D.show

【答案】A

【相关推荐】2016年职称英语考后真题及答案讨论专题

强烈推荐:扫一扫,关注我们的微信,更快获取职称英语报考动态信息及相关备考资料,职称英语考试官网微信公众号:zhichengenglish,欢迎添加

职称英语考试 微信扫一扫

我要纠错】 责任编辑:海
职称英语报考指南
更多 >
会 搜

学员:chuhero 感谢周涵老师,职称英语过了。我觉得应该在这里跟老师说声谢谢,老师的讲课很实用,针对性强,是很有学习价值的课程,如果你想通过职称英语考试,就听周老师的课程吧。

学员:王仁芝 我去年7月开始差不多从零学起,坚持到考试,考了72分,十分感谢老师及网校的辅导!

学员:lilizhangx 职称英语通过了!毕业10年了,没怎么接触英语,跟着周涵老师学习,一次通过!

学员:张洪杰 首先感谢周涵老师,好多年没有学习了,经过老师的讲解顺利过关,这已经出乎我的预料,真的很激动,终于没让老师们失望,通过了,很高兴。

学员:xsqxxlxzj 十多年没有学习过英语了,通过职业培训教育网3个多月的学习,83分通过职称英语综合C级考试,非常感谢周涵老师,谢谢您!

学员:best888zhou 毕业以后就没有翻过英语了,丢了有七年了,虽然以前基础还不错,但这次真的是没有信心,过年后开始复习,用了差不多一个月的时间,B级综合考了80分,很开心,谢谢周涵老师的细致讲解!

版权声明

1、凡本网注明“来源:中华会计网校”的所有作品,版权均属中华会计网校所有,未经本网授权不得转载、链接、转贴或以其他方式使用;已经本网授权的,应在授权范围内使用,且必须注明“来源:中华会计网校”。违反上述声明者,本网将追究其法律责任。

2、本网部分资料为网上搜集转载,均尽力标明作者和出处。对于本网刊载作品涉及版权等问题的,请作者与本网站联系,本网站核实确认后会尽快予以处理。
  本网转载之作品,并不意味着认同该作品的观点或真实性。如其他媒体、网站或个人转载使用,请与著作权人联系,并自负法律责任。

3、本网站欢迎积极投稿

4、联系方式:

编辑信箱:tougao@chinaacc.com

电话:010-82319999-2110

Copyright © 2000 - 2022 www.chinaacc.com All Rights Reserved. 北京东大正保科技有限公司 版权所有

京ICP证030467号 京ICP证030467号-1 出版物经营许可证 京公网安备 11010802023314号 

中华会计网校